Club Competition Scores 2018 / 19

Final results for 2018/19 season now updated.

Running totals for Black and White Entries

B/WProjected
Dec
Print
Jan
Projected
Food
Feb
Projected
Silhouette
April
Print
Futuristic
May
TotalPos
1st Place PicMan & BeastMull MuttonPuffinsRider in the surf
Duncan Cooke434246421731
Andy Pringle352938391412
Carole Palmer353333351363
Joe Rush403229341354
Stuart Arnold312831311215
Jean Murphy38300331016
John Harrison370350727
John Dixon280029578
Les Allanson280014429
Ray Murphy1425003910
Dave Freeman393911
James Marsden36003612
Elaine Prescott343414
Stuart Hill300003014

Running totals for Colour Entries

B/WProjected
Dec
Print
Jan
Projected
Food
Feb
Projected
Silhouette
April
Print
Futuristic
May
TotalPos
1st Place PicSkimmer skimmingHeron with CatchWasp on ApplePiel Island sunset.
Andy Pringle474640371701
Duncan Cooke413739451622
Joe Rush363131411393
Stuart Arnold313433321304
Carole Palmer342735291255
James Marsden39283301006=
John Dixon31032371006=
Jean Murphy3328035968
John Harrison360380749
Caroline Joy01626287010
Elaine Prescott0028396711
Ray Murphy2728005512
Stuart Hill290002913=
Les Allanson290002913=
Jimmy Hogg180001815=
Angela Lee181815=